music-video-books-store.com

Madonna filmography, resources, biography, downloads, Madonna mp3 music, guitar tabs, pictures, lyrics, bootlegs. Music fan store: audio CD, video, DVD, poster, books, sheet music, guitar tabs.

  MVBS Home / Madonna / Filmography
Menu
Main
Books
Biography
Discography
Lyrics
Filmography
Resources
Pics
BIOGRAPHY

Real Name:
Madonna Louise Veronica Ciccone
Birthdate:
August 16, 1958
Hometown:
Bay City,
Michigan, USA

Albums
GHV2
Music
Ray of Light
Incognegro Something to Remember
Girlie Show
The Immaculate Collection Bedtime Stories
Erotica
Like a Prayer You Can Dance
Who's That Girl
Blond Ambition True Blue
Like a Virgin
Madonna

Top Singles
Die Another Day
Music
Ray of Light
Deeper and Deeper
Hanky Panky
Justify My Love
Love Don't Live Here Anymore
Vogue
Frozen
Holiday
Express Yourself
Open Your Heart
Material Girl
Live to Tell
Like a Virgin
Lucky Star
Papa Don't Preach
Into the Groove
Borderline


Madonna filmography

Evita (1996)
Buy now DVD
(DVD Release Date: March 4, 2003).

Madonna - Drowned World Tour 2001 (2001)
Buy now DVD
(DVD Release Date: November 13, 2001).
  • Vision Quest  (1985)
  • Desperately Seeking Susan  (1985)
  • Shanghai Surprise  (1986)
  • Who's That Girl?  (1987)
  • Bloodhounds of Broadway  (1989)
  • Dick Tracy  (1990)
  • In Bed With Madonna  (1991)
  • A League of Their Own  (1992)
  • Shadows and Fog  (1992)
  • Body of Evidence  (1992)
  • Dangerous Game  (1993)
  • Blue In The Face  (1995)
  • Girl 6  (1996)
  • Four Rooms  (1996)
  • Evita  (1996)
  • The Next Best Thing (2000)
     
 
Madonna (2003) Madonna - Drowned World Tour 2001 DVD Buy this DVD

Madonna - Video Madonna - Video Collection 1993-99 DVD Buy this DVD

Collection Madonna - The Immaculate Collection (1990) DVD Buy this DVD

Books Madonna: In Her Own Words by Mick St. Michael, Mick St Michael Buy this book (August 2000)

Ultimate Who's That Girl: The Ultimate Madonna Trivia Book Buy this book (December 2001)


Copyright © 2001 - 2005
music-video-books-store.com
Privacy Policy | Contact Us