music-video-books-store.com

Best of Christina Aguilera lyrics, Christina Aguilera song lyrics, Christina Aguilera desktop theme,mp3 music, guitar tabs, pictures, bootlegs. Music fan store: audio CD, video, DVD, posters, books, sheet music, Christina Aguilera screensaver.

  MVBS Home / Christina Aguilera / Galaxy of Superstars
Menu
Main
Biography
Discography
Lyrics
Filmography
Resources
Pics
Short Biography

Real Name:
Christina Maria Aguilera
Born:
December 18, 1980
Sign:
Sagittarius Hometown:
in Staten Island,
New York,
USA

Favourite Album:

"Christina Aguilera"
Original Release Date: August 24, 1999
Favourite Songs:
1. Genie In A Bottle
2. What A Girl Wants
3. I Turn To You
4. So Emotional
5. Come On Over (All I Want Is You)
6. Reflection
7. Love For All Seasons
8. Somebody's Somebody
9. When You Put Your Hands On Me
10. Blessed
11. Love Will Find A Way
12. Obvious

CHRISTINA AGUILERA's song lyrics

order by popularity


Beautiful

Dirrty

Fighter

Lady Marmalade

Genie In A Bottle

What A Girl Wants

I Turn To You

So Emotional

Come On Over (All I Want Is You)

Reflection

Love for All Seasons

Somebody's Somebody

When You Put Your Hands On Me

Blessed


Christina Aguilera

Singer
Christina Aguilera
In less than a year from the day that she burst onto the world musical landscape, Christina Aguilera has scored two #1 smash hit singles, watched sales of her chart-topping RCA debut album surpass the eight million mark worldwide, headlined the Super Bowl Half-Time Show, performed for the President, and to top it all off, took home the Grammy for Best New Artist.

Source: Christina's Official Website

  See Biography

Hot Christina Aguilera News

Best Pop Vocal Album

Best Pop Vocal Album
(For albums containing 51% or more playing time of VOCAL tracks.)

- "Stripped" Christina Aguilera
- "Brainwashed" George Harrison
- "Bare" Annie Lennox
- "Motown" Michael McDonald
- "Justified" Justin Timberlake

Source: The Christina Connection.

Discography (Albums): Each album has links to on-line ordering.

Christina Aguilera's pics: gallery of pictures.

Lyrics of most popular Christina Aguilera songs:
Fighter
Beautiful
Christina Aguilera feat. Lil Kim - Can't Hold Us Down

Biography of one of the most successful female singer of all time.

Links of other Christina Aguilera's resources on the web including official sites, fan sites, news, album reviews and more.

Filmography of Christina Aguilera.



Christina Aguilera lyrics:

Best of Christina Aguilera lyrics - Site includes the lyrics of all her songs.
Christina Aguilera lyrics archive - Site includes huge collection of Mariah-Carey-lyrics.
Christina Aguilerav lyrics - Offers the lyrics of all the versions of her songs.

Christina Aguilera
by Christina Aguilera


Warner Brothers Publications; (March 2000)

THIS IS SHEET MUSIC!
Fighter

Fighter (Enhanced) [CD-SINGLE] [IMPORT]
Buy this CD (June 9, 2003)
Calendar

Christina Aguilera 2004 16 Month Wall Calendar

Buy this Calendar (2004)
Dirrty Christina Aguilera October 14, 2002) [CD-SINGLE] Buy this CD (October 14, 2002)
Stripped

Stripped Buy this CD (October 29, 2002)
Christina Aguilera
Christina Aguilera (Real Life Reader Biography Ser) by Christine Granados
Buy this Real Life Reader Biography Ser


Copyright © 2001 - 2005
music-video-books-store.com
Privacy Policy | Contact Us