music-video-books-store.com

Christina Aguilera pictures, Christina Aguilera new pics, resources, fansite list, download, downloads, guitar tabs, pictures, Christina Aguilera free pics, bootlegs. Music fan store: audio CD, video, DVD, poster, book, sheet music, guitar tabs.

  MVBS Home / Christina Aguilera / Christina Aguilera photos
Menu
Main
Biography
Discography
Lyrics
Filmography
Resources
Pics
Short Biography

Real Name:
Christina Maria Aguilera
Born:
December 18, 1980
Sign:
Sagittarius Hometown:
in Staten Island,
New York,
USA

Favourite Album:

"Christina Aguilera"
Original Release Date: August 24, 1999
Favourite Songs:
1. Genie In A Bottle
2. What A Girl Wants
3. I Turn To You
4. So Emotional
5. Come On Over (All I Want Is You)
6. Reflection
7. Love For All Seasons
8. Somebody's Somebody
9. When You Put Your Hands On Me
10. Blessed
11. Love Will Find A Way
12. Obvious


Christina Aguilera pictures

Christina Aguilera
"I've wanted to be a star since I was six or seven," she said. But her rise to stardom was not an easy one: she was taunted and teased by her classmates who felt she was more show-off than anything. "My dreams of becoming a recording artist have kept me going."

Christina Aguilera
No pop star has ever risen to the pinnacle of the music world and exploded onto the international scene with quite the same force, and with such an exciting frenzy as Christina Aguilera. A controversial and elusive figure, Aguilera has polarized and mesmerized audiences from the beginning. She took the world by storm garnering many accolades and recording industry awards, including three Grammys during her first three years as an RCA recording artist.
gallery 1

Christina Aguilera picture Christina Aguilera picture Christina Aguilera picture Christina Aguilera picture
Christina Aguilera picture Christina Aguilera picture Christina Aguilera picture Christina Aguilera picture
Christina Aguilera picture Christina Aguilera picture Christina Aguilera picture Christina Aguilera picture
Christina Aguilera picture Christina Aguilera picture Christina Aguilera picture Christina Aguilera picture
Christina Aguilera picture Christina Aguilera picture Christina Aguilera picture Christina Aguilera picture
Fighter

Fighter (Enhanced) [CD-SINGLE] [IMPORT]
Buy this CD (June 9, 2003)
Dirrty Christina Aguilera October 14, 2002) [CD-SINGLE] Buy this CD (October 14, 2002)
Stripped

Stripped Buy this CD (October 29, 2002)
Christina Aguilera
Christina Aguilera (Real Life Reader Biography Ser) by Christine Granados
Buy this Real Life Reader Biography Ser

Calendar

Christina Aguilera 2004 16 Month Wall Calendar

Buy this Calendar (2004)
Pier Dominguez
Christina Aguilera: A Star is Made: The Unauthorized Biography by Pier Dominguez
Buy this book (December 10, 2002)

Copyright © 2001 - 2005
music-video-books-store.com
Privacy Policy | Contact Us