music-video-books-store.com

Christina Aguilera filmography, resources, biography, downloads, Christina Aguilera mp3 music, guitar tabs, pictures, lyrics, bootlegs. Music fan store: audio CD, video, DVD, poster, books, sheet music, guitar tabs.

  MVBS Home / Christina Aguilera / Biography
Menu
Main
Biography
Discography
Lyrics
Filmography
Resources
Pics
AskMen.com: The premier online men's magazine
For more: AskMen

Short Biography

Real Name:
Christina Maria Aguilera
Born:
December 18, 1980
Sign:
Sagittarius Hometown:
in Staten Island,
New York,
USA

Favourite Album:

"Christina Aguilera"
Original Release Date: August 24, 1999
Favourite Songs:
1. Genie In A Bottle
2. What A Girl Wants
3. I Turn To You
4. So Emotional
5. Come On Over (All I Want Is You)
6. Reflection
7. Love For All Seasons
8. Somebody's Somebody
9. When You Put Your Hands On Me
10. Blessed
11. Love Will Find A Way
12. Obvious

CHRISTINA AGUILERA's song lyrics

order by popularity

Beautiful

Dirrty

Fighter

Lady Marmalade

Genie In A Bottle

What A Girl Wants

I Turn To You

So Emotional

Come On Over (All I Want Is You)

Reflection

Love for All Seasons

Somebody's Somebody

When You Put Your Hands On Me

Blessed


Christina Aguilera filmography


Christina Aguilera - Genie Gets Her Wish (2000) - DVD
Buy now DVD

Christina Aguilera - My Reflection (2000)
Buy now DVD



2001 MTV Movie Awards (2001) (TV) (as the Moulin Rouge Girls) .... Performer
MTV Video Music Awards 2001 (2001) (TV) .... Presenter
MTV Icon: Janet Jackson (2001) (TV) .... Herself
43rd Annual Grammy Awards, The (2001) (TV) .... Performer
... aka 2001 Grammy Awards (2001) (TV) (New Zealand: English title: cut version)
2000 MTV Movie Awards (2000) (TV) (as Christine Aguilera)
Christina Aguilera: Genie Gets Her Wish (2000) (V) .... Herself
Christina Aguilera: Out of the Bottle (2000) (V) .... Herself
MTV Video Music Awards 2000 (2000) (TV) .... Herself
VH1's Men Strike Back (2000) (V) .... Herself
Christina Aguilera: My Reflection (2000) (TV) .... Herself
My VH1 Music Awards (2000) (TV) Reflections on Ice: Michelle Kwan Skates to the Music of Disney's 'Mulan' (1998) (TV) (singing voice) .... Fa Mulan "MMC" (1989) TV Series .... Herself (Seasons 6-7)
... aka "All New Mickey Mouse Club, The" (1989) (USA: new title)
... aka "Club MMC" (1989)
... aka "Mickey Mouse Club, The" (1989)
Notable TV guest appearances "Top of the Pops" (1964) 3/17/2001
"Beverly Hills, 90210" (1990) playing "Herself" in episode: "Let's Eat Cake" (episode # 10.2) 9/15/1999


 
Fighter

Fighter (Enhanced) [CD-SINGLE] [IMPORT]
Buy this CD (June 9, 2003)
Dirrty Christina Aguilera October 14, 2002) [CD-SINGLE] Buy this CD (October 14, 2002)
Stripped

Stripped Buy this CD (October 29, 2002)
Christina Aguilera
Christina Aguilera (Real Life Reader Biography Ser) by Christine Granados
Buy this Real Life Reader Biography Ser

Calendar

Christina Aguilera 2004 16 Month Wall Calendar

Buy this Calendar (2004)

Copyright © 2001 - 2005
music-video-books-store.com
Privacy Policy | Contact Us