music-video-books-store.com

Christina Aguilera lyrics, Fighter - Christina Aguilera, mp3, guitar tabs, pictures, bootlegs. Music fan store: audio CD, video, DVD, posters, books, sheet music, guitar tabs.

  MVBS Home / Christina Aguilera /Fighter lyrics
Menu
Main
Biography
Discography
Lyrics
Filmography
Resources
Pics
Short Biography

Real Name:
Christina Maria Aguilera
Born:
December 18, 1980
Sign:
Sagittarius Hometown:
in Staten Island,
New York,
USA

Favourite Album:

"Christina Aguilera"
Original Release Date: August 24, 1999
Favourite Songs:
1. Genie In A Bottle
2. What A Girl Wants
3. I Turn To You
4. So Emotional
5. Come On Over (All I Want Is You)
6. Reflection
7. Love For All Seasons
8. Somebody's Somebody
9. When You Put Your Hands On Me
10. Blessed
11. Love Will Find A Way
12. Obvious

CHRISTINA AGUILERA's song lyrics

order by popularity

Beautiful

Dirrty

Fighter

Lady Marmalade

Genie In A Bottle

What A Girl Wants

I Turn To You

So Emotional

Come On Over (All I Want Is You)

Reflection

Love for All Seasons

Somebody's Somebody

When You Put Your Hands On Me

Blessed


Christina Aguilera Fighter lyrics

Fighter (Enhanced) Buy now Audio CD - Fighter (June 9, 2003)
Fighter is one of the songs that uplift and impact self-determination into any individual. This wonderful hit has injected the necessary vitamins into me, and although I never actually listen to Aguilera's albums I deeply respect her trajectory. Basically this is the only worthwile song that I recommend for anybody who just needs to begin a life with toughness. I don't care If I'm black, and that I'm not suppose to listen to this music but so what it gives me strength and vitality.

Reviewer from Amazon.com


Fighter

by

Christina Aguilera Lyrics

After all you put me through
You'd think I despise you
But in the end I wanna thank you
'cause you made me that much stronger

When I, thought I knew you
Thinking, that you were true
I guess I, I couldn't trust
'Cause your bluff time is up
'Cause I've had enough
You were, there by my side
Always, down for the ride
But your, joy ride just came down in flames
'Cause your greed sold me out of shame, mmhmm

After all of the stealing and cheating
You probably think that I hold resentment for you
But, uh uh, oh no, you're wrong
'Cause if it wasn't for all that you tried to do
I wouldn't know just how capable I am to pull through
So I wanna say thank you

'Cause it makes me that much stronger
Makes me work a little bit harder
It makes me that much wiser
So thanks for making me a fighter
Made me learn a little bit faster
Made my skin a little bit thicker
Makes me that much smarter
So thanks for making me a fighter

Oh, ohh

Never, saw it coming
All of, your backstabbing
Just so, you could cash in
On a good thing before I realized your game
I heard, you're going around
Playing, the victim now
But don't, even begin
Feeling I'm the one to blame
'Cause you dug your own grave, uh huh

After all of the fights and the lies
Yes you wanted to harm me but that won't work anymore
Uh, no more, oh no, it's over
'Cause if it wasn't for all of your torture
I wouldn't know how to be this way now, and never back down
So I wanna say thank you

'Cause it makes me that much stronger
Makes me work a little bit harder
Makes me that much wiser
So thanks for making me a fighter
Made me learn a little bit faster
Made my skin a little bit thicker
It makes me that much smarter
So thanks for making me a fighter

How could this man I thought I knew
Turn out to be unjust so cruel
Could only see the good in you
Pretended not to see the truth
You tried to hide your lies, disguise yourself
Through living in denial
But in the end you'll see
YOU WON'T STOP ME

I am a fighter and I (fighter and I)
I ain't goin stop
There is no turning back
I've had enough

'Cause it makes me that much stronger
Makes me work a little bit harder
Makes me that much wiser
So thanks for making me a fighter
Made me learn a little bit faster
Made my skin a little bit thicker
It makes me that much smarter
So thanks for making me a fighter

Thought I would forget but I
I remember
Yes, I remember
I remember

'Cause it makes me that much stronger
Makes me work a little bit harder
Makes me that much wiser
So thanks for making me a fighter
Made me learn a little bit faster
Made my skin a little bit thicker
It makes me that much smarter
So thanks for making me a fighter






CD-SINGLE: "Fighter"

1. Fighter
2. Fighter (Freelancee Hellraiser)
3. Beautiful (Valentin Club Mix)
4. Fighter (Video)

Dirrty Christina Aguilera October 14, 2002) [CD-SINGLE] Buy this CD (October 14, 2002)
Stripped

Stripped Buy this CD (October 29, 2002)
Christina Aguilera
Christina Aguilera (Real Life Reader Biography Ser) by Christine Granados
Buy this Real Life Reader Biography Ser

Calendar Christina Aguilera 2004 16 Month Wall Calendar Buy this Calendar (2004)
Pier Dominguez
Christina Aguilera: A Star is Made: The Unauthorized Biography by Pier Dominguez
Buy this book (December 10, 2002)
Christina Aguilera
by Christina Aguilera


Warner Brothers Publications; (March 2000)

THIS IS SHEET MUSIC!

Copyright © 2001 - 2005
music-video-books-store.com
Privacy Policy | Contact Us