music-video-books-store.com

Christina Aguilera lyrics, Beautiful - Christina Aguilera, mp3, guitar tabs, pictures, bootlegs. Music fan store: audio CD, video, DVD, posters, books, sheet music, guitar tabs.

  MVBS Home / Christina Aguilera / CD-SINGLE: "Beautiful"
Menu
Main
Biography
Discography
Lyrics
Filmography
Resources
Pics
Short Biography

Real Name:
Christina Maria Aguilera
Born:
December 18, 1980
Sign:
Sagittarius Hometown:
in Staten Island,
New York,
USA

Favourite Album:

"Christina Aguilera"
Original Release Date: August 24, 1999
Favourite Songs:
1. Genie In A Bottle
2. What A Girl Wants
3. I Turn To You
4. So Emotional
5. Come On Over (All I Want Is You)
6. Reflection
7. Love For All Seasons
8. Somebody's Somebody
9. When You Put Your Hands On Me
10. Blessed
11. Love Will Find A Way
12. Obvious

CHRISTINA AGUILERA's song lyrics

order by popularity

Beautiful

Dirrty

Fighter

Lady Marmalade

Genie In A Bottle

What A Girl Wants

I Turn To You

So Emotional

Come On Over (All I Want Is You)

Reflection

Love for All Seasons

Somebody's Somebody

When You Put Your Hands On Me

Blessed


Christina Aguilera Beautiful lyrics

Beautiful January 27, 2003 Buy now Audio CD - Beautiful January 27, 2003
Who would have expected this from Christina first Dirrty and now beautiful. This song is so wonderful and uplifting with inspiring lyrics " you are beautiful no matter they say, words can't bring you down" This is the perfect song for anybody who has ever been downtrodden in their life before. Linda Perry has written and produced this simple, catchy and memorable song that defines Christina perfectly. Not the rauchy revealing pop princess but that mature, grown up women.

Reviewer from Amazon.com


Beautiful

by

Christina Aguilera Lyrics

Every day is so wonderful
And suddenly, it's hard to breathe
Now and then, I get insecure
From all the fame, I'm so ashamed

I am beautiful no matter what they say
Words can't bring me down
I am beautiful in every single way
Yes, words can't bring me down
So don't you bring me down today

To all your friends, you're delirious
So consumed in all your doom
Trying hard to fill the emptiness
The piece is gone and the puzzle undone
That's the way it is

You are beautiful no matter what they say
Words won't bring you down
You are beautiful in every single way
Yes, words won't bring you down
Don't you bring me down today...

No matter what we do
(no matter what we do)
No matter what they say
(no matter what they say)
When the sun is shining through
Then the clouds won't stay

And everywhere we go
(everywhere we go)
The sun won't always shine
(sun won't always shine)
But tomorrow will find a way
All the other times

We are beautiful no matter what they say
Yes, words won't bring us down
We are beautiful no matter what they say
Yes, words can't bring us down
Don't you bring me down today

Don't you bring me down today
Don't you bring me down today



Christina Aguilera Beautiful lyrics

CD-SINGLE: "Beautiful"

1. Beautiful
2. Dame Lo Que Yo Te Doy (Get Mine Get Yours - Spanish Version)
3. Beautiful (Video)
Dirrty Christina Aguilera October 14, 2002) [CD-SINGLE] Buy this CD (October 14, 2002)
Stripped

Stripped Buy this CD (October 29, 2002)
Christina Aguilera
Christina Aguilera (Real Life Reader Biography Ser) by Christine Granados
Buy this Real Life Reader Biography Ser

Calendar

Christina Aguilera 2004 16 Month Wall Calendar

Buy this Calendar (2004)
Pier Dominguez
Christina Aguilera: A Star is Made: The Unauthorized Biography by Pier Dominguez
Buy this book (December 10, 2002)
Christina Aguilera
by Christina Aguilera


Warner Brothers Publications; (March 2000)

THIS IS SHEET MUSIC!

Copyright © 2001 - 2005
music-video-books-store.com
Privacy Policy | Contact Us