music-video-books-store.com

Beyonce Knowles lyrics, Beyonce Knowles song lyrics, Beyonce Knowles desktop theme,mp3 music, guitar tabs, pictures, bootlegs. Music fan store: audio CD, video, DVD, posters, books, sheet music, Beyonce Knowles screensaver.

  MVBS Home / Beyonce Knowles / Galaxy of Superstars
Menu
Main
Biography
Discography
Lyrics
Filmography
Resources
Pics
Short Biography

Occupation
Singer, Actress, Writer.
Stage Name:
Beyonce Knowles.
Real Name:
Beyonce Giselle Knowles.
Born:
September 4, 1981.
Sign:
Aquarius.
Hometown:
Houston,
Texas,
USA.
Nickname:
Bee or JuJu.

Favourite Album:

"Dangerously in Love"

Performers:
Feat. Jay-Z,
Sean Paul,
Big Boi &
Sleepy Brown,
Missy Elliott,
Duet With,
Luther Vandross.

Favourite Songs:

1. Crazy In Love
2. Naughty Girl
3. Baby Boy
4. Hip Hop Star
5. Be With You
6. Me, Myself And I
7. Yes
8. Signs
9. Speechless
10. That's How You Like It
11. The Closer I Get To You
12. Dangerously In Love
13. Beyonce Interlude
14. Gift From Virgo


Beyonce Knowles

Singer, Actress, Writer
Beyonce Knowles
One third of the mega singing group Destiny's Child, a movie star, and now a successful solo artist, the multi-talented Beyonce Knowles is headed for supa dupa stardom. But fame and fortune have come at a price. See the highs and lows of super stardom in this unauthorized biography.
Her entrance in Goldmember -- belting out just about every disco hit from "Shake your Booty" to "That's the Way I Like It," and busting a move all the while -- makes us wish it was 1977 all over again. Uh-huh, uh-huh.


Source: Amazon.com

  See Biography

Beyonce Knowles News Sites:
Beyonce Online
News and updates from her official site.

Beyonce World
Fansite with frequent news briefs.

MTV News
Current and archived news stories from MTV.

Beyonce Knowles News Center
Great fan site for keeping informed on news, gossip and media.

Yahoo News
Searches major news wires for the latest articles on Beyonce.

Google News
Searches news sources around the web for the latest articles on Beyonce.

Source: starpulse.com

Discography (Albums): Each album has links to on-line ordering.

Beyonce Knowles's pics: gallery of pictures.

Lyrics of most popular Beyonce Knowles songs:
Baby Boy
Crazy In Love
Dangerously in Love
The Closer I Get To You

Biography of one of the most successful female singer of all time.

Links of other Beyonce Knowles's resources on the web including official sites, fan sites, news, album reviews and more.

Filmography of Beyonce Knowles.
Beyonce Knowles lyrics:

Best of Beyonce Knowles lyrics - Site includes the lyrics of all her songs.

Beyonce Knowles lyrics archive - Site includes huge collection of Beyonce Knowles lyrics.

Beyonce Knowles lyrics - Offers the lyrics of all the versions of her songs.


Fighting Temptations (2004)

This item will be released on February 3, 2004.
You may order it VHS now
Beyonce Knowles 2004 Wall Calendar

Publisher: Entertainment Calendars; (September 2003)
Buy this Wall Calendar 2004
Baby Boy
Beyonce Knowles


[CD-SINGLE] [IMPORT] Beyonce Knowles Buy this CD (June 24, 2003)
Crazy in Love Beyonce

Crazy in Love [CD-SINGLE] [IMPORT] (July 7, 2003) Beyonce
Buy this CD (July 7, 2003)

Work It Out Australia Beyonce

Work It Out Australia [CD-SINGLE] [IMPORT] Beyonce Knowles Buy this CD (August 27, 2002)
Destiny's Child - World Tour

Nelly [CD-SINGLE] [IMPORT] Buy this DVD(Destiny's Child - World Tour (2003)
Me Myself & I / Krazy in Luv

Me Myself & I / Krazy in Luv [CD-SINGLE] (October 28, 2003)
Buy this CD (October 28, 2003)
String Quartet Tribute to Beyonce

String Quartet Tribute to Beyonce Various Artists (November 25, 2003)
Buy this CD (November 25, 2003)

Copyright © 2001 - 2005
music-video-books-store.com
Privacy Policy | Contact Us