music-video-books-store.com

Beyonce Knowles biography, Beyonce Knowles song lyrics, Beyonce Knowles desktop theme, mp3 music, guitar tabs, pictures, bootlegs. Music fan store: audio CD, video, DVD, posters, books, sheet music, Beyonce Knowles screensaver.

  MVBS Home / Beyonce Knowles / Beyonce Knowles Bio Page
Menu
Main
Biography
Discography
Lyrics
Filmography
Resources
Pics
Short Biography

Occupation
Singer, Actress, Writer.
Stage Name:
Beyonce Knowles.
Real Name:
Beyonce Giselle Knowles.
Born:
September 4, 1981.
Sign:
Aquarius.
Hometown:
Houston,
Texas,
USA.
Nickname:
Bee or JuJu.

Favourite Album:

"Dangerously in Love"

Performers:
Feat. Jay-Z,
Sean Paul,
Big Boi &
Sleepy Brown,
Missy Elliott,
Duet With,
Luther Vandross.

Favourite Songs:

1. Crazy In Love
2. Naughty Girl
3. Baby Boy
4. Hip Hop Star
5. Be With You
6. Me, Myself And I
7. Yes
8. Signs
9. Speechless
10. That's How You Like It
11. The Closer I Get To You
12. Dangerously In Love
13. Beyonce Interlude
14. Gift From Virgo


Beyonce Knowles biography

Beyonce Knowles biography
Destiny's Child (of which Beyonce Knowles is a founding member) is one of the best-selling girl groups in the world.
Beyonce Knowles' girl group, Destiny's Child, was signed to Columbia Records in 1997 and they landed a song on The Men in Black soundtrack called Killing Time. Destiny's Child's self-titled debut was a huge success. Destiny's Child's latest album, This Is The Remix came out in 2002 and Beyonce Knowles' solo debut Dangerously in Love hit store shelves in June 2003.

Beyonce first began her musical career when she was 7 years old and met LaTavia Roberson while auditioning for a children's group. Beyonce's cousin, Kelly Rowland, soon joined the girls, and the trio was finally joined by the fourth part of the group, LeToya Luckett.

Beyonce's father, Matthew Knowles, manages Destiny's Child. Her mother, Tina Knowles, designs their glittering costumes. Solange, her sister (they're about 5 years apart) has released her debut album. Beyonce Knowles dances with her big sister during DC-3 concerts.

She and her group were discovered by Whitney Houston. One of her favorite songs is "Lovefool" by the Cardigans. Her favourite item of clothing is a pair of pathwork metallic boots. Beyonce Knowles writes & produces many of the group's songs, including smash hits "Jumpin Jumpin", "Bootylicious", "Nasty Girl", "Independent Women", "Happy Face" and "Apple Pie a la mode".

Beyonce Knowles Says....

"The meaning of the song is just confidence. Bootylicious doesn't necessarily mean you have to have a big booty. It's all about attitude and feeling good about yourself and not looking like everybody on TV. You do not have to be small you can have some junk in your trunk."

Related Stories:

*Destiny's Child Biography
*This is Destiny's Child


Favorite Flower: White Rose.
Favorite Perfume(women): She is allergic to perfume so she prefers different oils Favorite.
Cologne(men): Burberrys of London.
Favorite Food: Soul Food.
Favorite Pro-Sports Team: Houston Comets.
Favorite Cities: Houston and Atlanta .
Favorite Song of All Time: Moments of Love .
Favorite Movie: Sparkle .
Favorite Rapper: Wyclef Jean Favorite.
Singer: Stevie Wonder Favorite .
Book: Waiting to Exhale .
Pets: Cat named Master P .
Dream Car: "I love trucks!" .
Star You Would Like to Meet The Most: Stevie Wonder.

  See all biography...
Beyonce Knowles 2004 Wall Calendar
Publisher: Entertainment Calendars; (September 2003)
Buy this Wall Calendar 2004
Baby Boy
Beyonce Knowles


[CD-SINGLE] [IMPORT] Beyonce Knowles Buy this CD (June 24, 2003)
Crazy in Love Beyonce

Crazy in Love [CD-SINGLE] [IMPORT] (July 7, 2003) Beyonce
Buy this CD (July 7, 2003)

Work It Out Australia Beyonce

Work It Out Australia [CD-SINGLE] [IMPORT] Beyonce Knowles Buy this CD (August 27, 2002)
Destiny's Child - World Tour

Nelly [CD-SINGLE] [IMPORT] Buy this DVD(Destiny's Child - World Tour (2003)
Me Myself & I / Krazy in Luv

Me Myself & I / Krazy in Luv [CD-SINGLE] (October 28, 2003)
Buy this CD (October 28, 2003)
String Quartet Tribute to Beyonce

String Quartet Tribute to Beyonce Various Artists (November 25, 2003)
Buy this CD (November 25, 2003)

Copyright © 2001 - 2005
music-video-books-store.com
Privacy Policy | Contact Us